Arizona 2-Step State Championship

image10

Winners 2019

1st Place:  Tony Salvaggio & Hope Savely

2nd Place: Jeff Kemp & Mary Murphy

3rd Place: Fred Holmes & Ann Barnes

4th Place: Dave Zellner & Jan Reis

5th Place: Rick Marchetti & Adrienne Bouchard

6th Place Bill & Brenda Szewc

Congratulations to Tony Salvaggio and Hope Savely, the 2019 Arizona 2-Step State Champions!

Cash prizes are courtesy of our sponsors.  For a list of sponsors, Click here.


If you are interested in becoming a sponsor, email info@az2stepstatechampionship.com

Results

Winner's Circle

2019 Finalists

  • Tony Salvaggio & Hope Savely, Scootin' Boots, Mesa, Az
  • Rick Marchetti & Adrienne Bouchard, Tumbleweed Inn, Eloy, Az.
  • Robbie Arnold & Darlene Struve, Greater Phoenix Swing Dance Club, Phoenix,Az.
  • Dave Zellner & Jan Reis, Fatcat Ballroom, Phoenix, Az.
  • Jeff Kemp & Mary Murphy, Prescott Swing & Country Dance, Prescott, Az.
  • Ken Nolan & Anita Cruz, Bourbon Jacks, Chandler, Az.
  • Bill & Brenda Szewc, Buffalo Chip, Cave Creek, Az.
  • Doug & Sandra Haley, Kaleidoscope Dance, Mesa, Az.
  • Courtney Smith & Mary Fitzgibbons, Music in Motion, Tucson, Az.
  • Fred Holmes & Anne Barnes, Stingers, Glendale, Az.
  • Rick Taylor & Bonnie Davis, The Lodge, Pinetop, Az.
  • Bob & Gloria Falquez, Avery's, Springerville, Az.
  • Steve Willlis & Shana Estabrook, Country Comfort, Tempe, Az.
  • Ray Vogel & Wendy Miller, Denim & Diamonds, Mesa, Az.
  • Andy & Kristina Burch, Country Rain, Tempe, Az.


image11

Download the 2019 Rules

AZ 2 Step State Championship Rules 2019Download

Our Sponsors

Bourbon Jacks

image12

 11 W Boston St Ste 1
Chandler, Arizona 85225 


Website

Buffalo Chip

image13

6823 E Cave Creek Rd, 

Cave Creek, AZ 85331


 Website


Country Dancing in the White Mountains

image14

Scootin' Boots

image15

515 N Stapley Dr.

Mesa, Az. 85203


Website

Qualifying Contests

No upcoming events.

Winners 2018

1st Place: Jeff Kemp & Adrenne Bouchard

2nd Place: Dave Goad & Ellen Collona

3rd Place:  Jeff Blevins & Susie Wetter

4th Place:  Tony Salvaggio & Laura Bear

5th Place:  Dayne Darden & Kimberly Merlene

6th Place:  David Wheat & Donna Wheat